Tri-State Boys’ All Star Alumni

Tri-State players receive maximum exposure to college coaches throughout their entire High School career.  We congratulate the following players who are taking their game to the collegiate level.

If you have committed to a program or are currently playing in college and are not listed, please email Emmett Turco with your Name, HS Graduation Year and Current College/University.


CLASS OF 2019

Ben Palanchi (Roxbury) Sacred Heart University
Jordan Neal (Rancocas Valley) University of Hartford

CLASS OF 2018

Bailey Pringle (Shawnee) Rollins College
Will Juhlin (Seton Hall Prep) Haveford College
Tim Elefonte (Kinnelon) Montclair State University
Tom Shinske (Shawnee) Gettysburg College
Sean Gibson (Bergen Catholic) Widener University
Alex Melitz (MKA) Rhodes College
Jackson Tilves (Mount Olive) Stockton College
Nick Robertson (CBA) University of Scranton
Ryan Farrell (Princeton) Rhodes College
Alex Hufford (Voorhees) Aurora College
John Dias (Shawnee) Roanoke College
Kyle Rochestor (Glen Ridge) St. Johns Fisher College

CLASS OF 2017

Kyle Leblanc (Manasquan) Loyola
Andrew Siracuse (St. Peter’s Prep) Manhattan College
Aidan O’Neill (Peddie) Denison
Dale Desantis (Montgomery) Emerson
Sean Enright (Montville) Western New England
Allen Melick (Ridge) Union County College
Jack Mallett (Manasquan) Denison
Tre Allen (Rutgers Prep) Stony Brook
Connor Wilson (Rutgers Prep) Vassar College
Mike Riva (Hunterdon Central) Utica College

CLASS OF 2016

Michael Malone (Bergen Catholic) Drew
Devin Siracuse (St. Peter’s Prep) RPI
Daniel Rivera (La Salle College High School) Lehigh
Michael Elefonte (Kinnelon) Scranton
Jevon Dunmore (Bergen Catholic) Rutgers
Jeremy Magno (Bergen Catholic) Harvard
Wade Maloney (Lawrenceville) Virginia
Amir Melvin (PDS) Goucher
Charlie Kraemer (Bergen Catholic) Catholic
Connor Fletcher (PDS) Cornell
Dwayne Mattushik (Bergen Catholic) Jacksonville
Matt Bicknese (Delbarton) Trinity
Richie Mckenna (Ridge) Wagner
Trevor Weingarten (Bergen Catholic) Bryant
Griffin Thompson (Lawrenceville) Virginia

CLASS OF 2015

Black, Brendan (Hun) | Villanova
Corley, Curtis (Shawnee) | Maryland
Haynes, Austin (Moorestown) | Delaware
Klipstein, Christian (Rutgers Prep) | Bucknell
Mackie, Brendan (Bergen Catholic) | Yale
Marchese, Michael (St. Joes) | Notre Dame
McLaughlin, Kyle (Seton Hall Prep) | Catholic
Pressler, Nick (Shawnee) | Delaware
Pula, Douglas (Bergen Catholic) | Yale
Reilly, Michael (Bergen Catholic) | Sienna
Smith, David (Shawnee) | Virginia
Talarico, Alec (Bergen Catholic) | Bucknell
Topping, Jack (Glen Ridge) | Dartmouth
Tyrrell, Jack (Shawnee) | Tampa
West, Cole (Hun) | Drexel


CLASS OF 2014

Borbi, Kyle (Shawnee) | Notre Dame
Donahue, Nick (Peddie) | Villanova
Dudeck, Cameron (Hun) | Navy
Gibson, Lance (Bergen Catholic) | Muhlenberg
Handlan, Brendan (Moorestown) | Delaware
Handlan, Michael (Moorestown) | Delaware
Jannicelli, James (Seton Hall Prep) | Cornell
Kay, Christian (Montclair) | Eastern
McCaughan, Dylan (Shawnee) | Tampa
Meyer, Eric (Peddie) | Virginia Tech
Molloy, Owen (Ridge) | Notre Dame
Pedrick, Matthew (Bergen Catholic) | Chestnut Hill
Reynolds-Scantlebury, Corey (Hun) | UMBC
Sanczyk, Steven (Seton Hall Prep) | Lehigh
Sarson, Matt (Seton Hall Prep) | St. Mary’s
Sippel, Oliver (Ridgewood) | Bowdoin
Sutphen, Christopher (Rumson-Fair Haven) | Manhattan
Tursi, Reese (Shawnee) | Tampa
Walsh, Patrick (St. Joe’s) | Navy
Welch, Peter (Delbarton) | Duke
Whelchel, Elijah (Morris Knolls) | Merceryhurst

CLASS OF 2013

Berven, Alistair (Lawrenceville) | Princeton
Bicho, Zack (Hun) | McDaniel
Bicknese, Michael (Delbarton) | UPenn
Burke, Stephen (Moorestown) | Washington College
Butler, Murf (Hopewell Valley) | Rhodes
D’Avino, Will (St. Joe’s) | Amherst
Dennis, Elliot (Rutgers Prep) | Muhlenberg
Dennis, Ryan (Rutgers Prep) | Richmond
Dickey, Wade (Moorestown) | Widener
Doss, Shane (Glen Ridge) | Notre Dame
Flood, MJ (Lawrenceville) | Boston College
Hillman, Drew (Moorestown) | Bowdoin
James, Tucker (Bergen Catholic) | Bryant
Jordan, Will (St. Joe’s PA) | Navy
Kirlew, O’Shane (Seton Hall Prep) | Muhlenburg
Langan, Mark (Madison) | Franklin & Marshall
Marini, Anthony (St. Joe’s) | Notre Dame
McGuinness, Noel (Ramsey) | Hobart
McKenna, Dan (Ridgewood) | High Point
Olbrich, Matthew (Moorestown) | Delaware
Pappas, Stephan (Allentown) | Trinity
Patterson, Jackson (Peddie) | Colgate
Salemi, John (Lawrenceville) | Williams
Schoen, Alex (Millburn) | Syracuse – Football
Sebastiani, Anthony (Moorestown) | Delaware
Siracuse, Colin (St. Peter’s Prep) | Denver
Stephan, Donald (Rutgers Prep) | Dartmouth
Toye, Chester (Seton Hall Prep) | Lehigh
Troast, Max (Don Bosco) | Dickinson
Willis, Daniel (Moorestown) | Villanova
Wulster, Brady (Don Bosco) | Boston University


 

TRI-STATE GAMES & PROGRAM HIGHLIGHTSCLICK HERE